Photo Director + Art Producer

CLIENT LIST

The client list of Photo Director and Art Producer, Andrea Bakacs.

Advertising

AICF
Airbnb
American Express
Anki
Booking.com
Chiquita
Chobani
Chrysler
Coca Cola
Converse
Dodge
Facebook
Fish People
Glad
Herbal Essences
Impossible Foods
Instagram
Jeep
KFC
Kraft
Laika
Nike
Old Spice
P&G
Participant Media
Petsmart
PIE
Powerade
RX Bar
Samsung
Secret
Sony
Soylent
Travel Portland
Turbo Tax
Velveeta
Verizon
Weight Watchers
Yoplait
Youth Villages


Editorial

Bon Appetit
Everyday Food

House and Garden

Martha Stewart Living
Martha Stewart Living Annual Recipes

Martha Stewart Living Christmas Cookbook

Martha Stewart Living Special Issues
Martha Stewart’s Baking Handbook
Martha Stewart’s Cookies

Martha Stewart’s Cooking School

Martha Stewart’s Homekeeping Handbook

The Queen’s People
Secret Gardens of the Cotswolds

Seventeen
Sunday Telegraph


Photographers

Aaron Hewitt
Alex Aristei
Alex Kent
Alex Welsh
Alexandra Grablewski
Alexandra Rowley
Amy Neunsinger
Andreas Trauttmansdorff
Andrew Bordwin
Andrew Lawson
Andrew McPherson
Angela West
Anita Calero
Ann Stratton
Anna Williams
Annie Schlecter
Anthony Blasko
Anthony Costifas
Antoine Bootz
Antonis Achilleos
Art Streiber
Beatriz DaCosta
Bill Abranowicz
Bill Batten
Bill Diodato
Bjorn Wallander
Bobby Fisher
Brett Stevens
Brian Doben
Brigitte Lacombe
Brooke Slezak
Caren Alpert
Carl Kleiner
Catherine Gratewicke
Catherine Ledner
Charles Masters
Charles Schilleer
Chris Court
Chris Hornbecker
Christaan Felber
Christopher Baker
Claire Richardson
Clive Streeter
Con Poulos
Craig Cutler
Dana Gallagher
Dasha Wright
David Loftus
David Matheson
David Meredith
David Prince
David Sawyer
Dean Kaufman
Ditte Isager
Don Freeman
Douglas Friedman
Earl Carter
Ellen Silverman
Ellie Miller
Emily Shur
Eric Piasecki
Evan Sklar
Finn Taylor
Formula Z/S
Frances Janisch
Frederic Legrange
Gabriella Imperatori-Penn
Gemma Comas
Gentl + Hyers
Gilles de Chabaneix
Hans Gissinger
Helen Norman
Henry Leutwyler
Hugh Stewart
Ilan Rubin
Jaclyn Campanaro
Jason Nocito
James Baigrie
James Chiang
James Merrell
James Wojcik
James Worrell
Jason Fulford
Jason Nocito
Jason Schmidt
Jay Hanna
Jeff Mermelstein
Jenny van Sommers
Jim Bastardo
Jim Golden
Joao Canziani
John Kernick
John Lawton
Jonathan Kantor
Jonathan Lovekin
Jonny Valiant
Jose Picayo
Joyce Kim
Justin Bernhaut
Justin Fantl
Kana Okada
Karen Capucilli
Kate Sears
Katja de Grunwald
Ken Kochey
Kenji Toma
Kenneth Willardt
Kirsten Strecker
Larry Bartholomew
Laura Letinsky
Laura Moss
Laurie Frankel
Len Jenshel + Diane Cook
Lisa Charles Watson
Lisa Hubbard
Lisa Romerein
Luke White
Lynn Geesman
Marcus Nilsson
Marcus Smith
Marcus Swanson
Maria Robledo
Marion Brenner
Marion Brenner
Martin Schoeller
Martyn Thompson
Matthew Hranek
Matthew Reamer
Maura McEvoy
Max Kim-Bee
Michael Kenna
Michael Mundy
Micaiah Carter
Miki Duisterhof
Mikkel Vang
Minh+Wass
Mitch Feinberg
Ngoc Minh Ngo
Nick Waplington
Nico Therin
Nina Bramhall
Noah Webb
Ondrea Barbe
Patricia Heal
Patrick Fitzgerald
Philip Karlberg
Pieter Estersohn
Quentin Bacon
Randal Ford
Reed Davis
Richard Felber
Richard Foster
Richard Jung
Rick Lew
Rita Maas
Robert Polidori
Roland Bello
Sally Gall
Sang An
Scott Darling
Simon Davidson
Simon Upton
Simon Watson
Sivan Lewin
Steve Baxter
Steven McDonald
Stuart O’Sullivan
Suzie Cushner
Thibault Jeanson
Thomas Loof
Tierney Gearon
Tim Evan Cook
Tim Street Porter
Tina Rupp
Todd Selby
Tom Schierlitz
Tomas Karmelo
Victor Schrager
Victoria Pearson
William Meppem
Wolfgang Ludes
Yoko Inoue
Yunhee Kim
Yutaka Yamamoto
Zachary Scott


Illustrators

Aesthetic Apparatus
Aleesha Nandhra
Aleksandr Prodan
Alex Nabaum
Animade
Anna Weber
Araki Koman
Awesome Inc.
Ben Wiseman
Bless Design
Brosmind
Carol Jiminez
Chris Delorenzo
Edel Rodriguez
Elda Broglio
Ellen Bae
Genevieve Bormes
Guillaume Kurkdjian
Guillermo Torres
I Love Dust
James Curran
James Joyce
Janne Livonen
Jean Julien
Jessica Hische
Jessica Singh
Jiaqui Wang
Jolby & Friends
Julia Breckenreid
Julian Glander
Justine Wong
Kollected
Kristina Micotti
Laura Freeman
Legwork
Loveis Wise
Martin Hargreaves
Michael Koelsch
Mike McQuade
Mike Perry
Nicholas Frith
Patrick Faricy
Patrick George
Patrick Long
Rachel Jo
Rather Severe
Richard Perez
Ryan Todd
Sasha Katz
Sashiko Yuen
Serge Seidlitz
Sixnfive
Son of Alan
Steve Lieber
Subin Yang
Tim Lahan
We Are Royale